?

Log in

heimweh26
14 June 2010 @ 11:40 am
Probably the safest of my life. (even if my letter got lost, duh)
After ten years, Harry Potter wrapped filming. I say goodbye to half of my life today. Can we mourn together, please?





ps: yeah, that's Rupert "Mr Whippy" Grint's famous ice cream van! He finally arrived on set in it and served ice creams to everyone for the occasion. Oh Rupes, ILU.
 
 
Current Mood: nostalgicnostalgic
 
 
 
heimweh26
18 May 2010 @ 09:42 pm
And it was about time! time for a fresh spring version :) I know it's almost summer lol, but I have been busy.
To be honest I should have changed it months ago (and actually had the background ready for once) but could never find any time. Life can be hard sometimes! And I really loved the last one so I kept Rob and Kristen, but lighter colours this time around :)

Also, I have a new mood theme, it's about the Vampire Diaries this time :) I really love the show and wanted a mood about it, so I spent the last six months doing it and I never thought I could actually finish something so big with so little time, so seeing that here makes me want to cry happy tears! I'm gonna make it public if you guys are interested :)

Talking about VD, have you guys seen the finale? It was AMAZING. It's the first time a tv show exceeds my expectations in a really long time, so I'm already scared for the second season. Please don't ruin it. How am I supposed to wait until September?

On the other hand, I really don't wanna talk about the Gossip Girl season finale. I really don't wanna think about the Gossip Girl season finale. I've been dealing with lame episodes for a YEAR ans still watched it for Chuck & Blair but enough it's enough.
 
 
Current Mood: crushedcrushed
Current Music: You can't always get what you want - Glee Cast
 
 
heimweh26
10 April 2010 @ 12:54 pm
For/with forgetregret009 @ help_haiti





I have spent all my years in believing you but I just can't get no relief...Collapse )
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: complacentcomplacent
Current Music: Glee - don't stop believing